Bakers Technology Fair 2027Community guide

Bakers Technology Fair 2027

Baking, confectionery, sweets & snacks, plus food service & hospitality (HORECA) · Jan 20–22 2027, Bengaluru. Community-built early listing — the exhibitor floor fills in nearer the show.

Jan 20–22 Tripura Vasini, Palace Grounds, Bengaluru Synergy Exposures & Events India Pvt Ltd Directions ↗ Official site ↗
Register ↗ Plan my visit — free
About this show

Bakers Technology Fair 2027 is a B2B trade show for baking, confectionery, sweets & snacks, plus food service & hospitality (horeca) at Tripura Vasini, Palace Grounds, Bengaluru, Jan 20–22 2027, organised by Synergy Exposures & Events India Pvt Ltd. This is a community-built listing on WeMilap; WeMilap is not affiliated with Synergy Exposures & Events India Pvt Ltd.

Your whole show, one profile

What you get, start to finish

Before you go
In 89 days
You’re here
  • Plan your day in minutes
  • Get matched to the right booths
  • Save a shortlist to your profile
What comes next
On the floor
Hall & booth directory
After the show
Your Wrapped recap

Plan your visit

Who’s on the floor

Who should visit

Trade buyers, sourcing & procurement teams, distributors, OEMs and industry professionals — anyone sourcing suppliers or scouting what's new. WeMilap matches you to the exhibitors that fit what you source.

Frequently asked

Bakers Technology Fair 2027 — FAQ

When and where is Bakers Technology Fair 2027?

Bakers Technology Fair 2027 takes place Jan 20–22 2027 at Tripura Vasini, Palace Grounds, Bengaluru.

Who organises Bakers Technology Fair 2027?

Bakers Technology Fair 2027 is organised by Synergy Exposures & Events India Pvt Ltd. The official website is https://bakerstechnologyfair.com/.

How do I register or get tickets for Bakers Technology Fair 2027?

Registration is handled on the organiser's official site: https://bakerstechnologyfair.com/. Planning your visit on WeMilap is free and needs no ticket.

Is the exhibitor list for Bakers Technology Fair 2027 available yet?

The organiser hasn't published the exhibitor floor yet. It appears here — searchable and matchable — as soon as it's released.

Who should attend Bakers Technology Fair 2027?

Trade buyers, sourcing & procurement teams, distributors, OEMs and industry professionals — anyone sourcing suppliers or scouting what's new. WeMilap matches you to the exhibitors that fit what you source.

Is this the official Bakers Technology Fair 2027 app?

No. This is a free, community-built guide on WeMilap, not affiliated with Synergy Exposures & Events India Pvt Ltd — the official site (https://bakerstechnologyfair.com/) is the last word.

Add Bakers Technology Fair 2027 to your WeMilap

One profile for every show you work — plans, matches and the people you meet, carried show to show. Free, no install.

Open the app

Community-built guide — not affiliated with Synergy Exposures & Events India Pvt Ltd. Official site ↗ · Claim this event →

← All events
Missing an expo on WeMilap?
Can’t find your show?
We’re expo & B2B trade-fair focused. Request any Indian expo or mela — we add it within 12 hours and email you.