World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026Community guide

World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026

Sweets, snacks & food-processing technology · Dec 20–22 2026, New Delhi. Community-built early listing — the exhibitor floor fills in nearer the show.

Dec 20–22 Yashobhoomi (IICC), Sector 25, Dwarka, New Delhi AIM Events (Advance Info Media & Events) Directions ↗ Official site ↗
Register ↗ Plan my visit — free
About this show

World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 is a B2B trade show for sweets, snacks & food-processing technology at Yashobhoomi (IICC), Sector 25, Dwarka, New Delhi, Dec 20–22 2026, organised by AIM Events (Advance Info Media & Events). This is a community-built listing on WeMilap; WeMilap is not affiliated with AIM Events (Advance Info Media & Events).

Your whole show, one profile

What you get, start to finish

Before you go
In 55 days
You’re here
  • Plan your day in minutes
  • Get matched to the right booths
  • Save a shortlist to your profile
What comes next
On the floor
Hall & booth directory
After the show
Your Wrapped recap

Plan your visit

Who’s on the floor

Who should visit

Trade buyers, sourcing & procurement teams, distributors, OEMs and industry professionals — anyone sourcing suppliers or scouting what's new. WeMilap matches you to the exhibitors that fit what you source.

Frequently asked

World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 — FAQ

When and where is World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026?

World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 takes place Dec 20–22 2026 at Yashobhoomi (IICC), Sector 25, Dwarka, New Delhi.

Who organises World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026?

World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 is organised by AIM Events (Advance Info Media & Events). The official website is https://wmnc.in.

How do I register or get tickets for World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026?

Registration is handled on the organiser's official site: https://wmnc.in. Planning your visit on WeMilap is free and needs no ticket.

Is the exhibitor list for World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 available yet?

The organiser hasn't published the exhibitor floor yet. It appears here — searchable and matchable — as soon as it's released.

Who should attend World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026?

Trade buyers, sourcing & procurement teams, distributors, OEMs and industry professionals — anyone sourcing suppliers or scouting what's new. WeMilap matches you to the exhibitors that fit what you source.

Is this the official World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 app?

No. This is a free, community-built guide on WeMilap, not affiliated with AIM Events (Advance Info Media & Events) — the official site (https://wmnc.in) is the last word.

Add World Mithai-Namkeen Convention & Expo (WMNC) 2026 to your WeMilap

One profile for every show you work — plans, matches and the people you meet, carried show to show. Free, no install.

Open the app

Community-built guide — not affiliated with AIM Events (Advance Info Media & Events). Official site ↗ · Claim this event →

← All events
Missing an expo on WeMilap?
Can’t find your show?
We’re expo & B2B trade-fair focused. Request any Indian expo or mela — we add it within 12 hours and email you.